Spring Sectional

Dayton OH
April 11-13, 2014


Fri Aft Open Pairs
21.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.17
1


John Meinking, Maineville OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN64.92%
5.38
2


Jeffrey Gargrave, Dayton OH; R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH64.38%
4.03
3
1

Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH; George Haddad, Centerville OH61.11%
3.02
4
2
1
Thomas Surd, Centerville OH; Algene Kuchinka, Dayton OH60.24%
2.27
5


Audrey Dybvad - Beth Grismer, Dayton OH59.48%
1.70
6


Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH59.26%
2.05
3

Stephanie Richardson - Joseph Muenks, Cincinnati OH57.52%
1.59
4
2
Charles Ross, Maineville OH; Joe Hemsky, Fairborn OH55.45%
1.19
5
3
Lynda Brown Walker - Joan Kiralfy, Springboro OH54.68%
0.92
6

Kenneth Cramer, Dayton OH; William Hartung, Bellbrook OH53.92%
0.89

4
W Lynn Swinger, Corpus Christi TX; George Clawson, Sidney OH48.04%
0.70

5
Davey Smith, Dayton OH; John Griffin, Kettering OH47.06%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.38
1


Floyd Baxter, Tipp City OH; Ruth Sendelbach, Centerville OH63.08%
1.81
2
1

Joan Isaacson - Eva Izenson, Kettering OH62.02%
1.36
3
2

Rose Ann Samuels, Dayton OH; Ellen Brewer, Tipp City OH59.23%
1.02
4
3

Keith Besecker, Arcanum OH; Josef Suter, Greenville OH58.80%
0.86
5
4

Karen Grosser - Nancy Sage, Cincinnati OH58.68%
0.60
6


Amy Gerowitz, Cincinnati OH; Jane Duncan, W Chester OH57.20%
0.98
5
1
Pattie Jamison, Cinti OH; Susan Mosher, Cincinnati OH56.60%
0.74

2
Nancy Cooper, Cincinnati OH; Carolyn Williams, South Lebanon OH48.12%

Fri Eve Open Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Hts OH64.58%
3.13
2


Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH63.94%
3.09
3
1
1
Bhaskar Samant - Bharati Samant, Dayton OH62.02%
2.32
4
2
2
Debbie Wiest, West Chester OH; Nancy Sage, Cincinnati OH61.70%
1.32
5


Tom Miller, Centerville OH; Jeffrey Gargrave, Dayton OH58.49%
1.74
6
3

Thomas Platt Jr - Harriet Edwards, Cincinnati OH57.05%
1.14
4/5

Joseph Muenks - Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH55.61%
1.14
4/5

Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH; Daniel Blaettler, Kettering OH55.61%
0.78
6

Joseph Keim - Jan Sheppe, Dayton OH53.21%
1.10

3
Patrick Hoffman, Cincinnati OH; Paul Heintz, Centerville OH51.60%
0.82

4
Rose Ann Samuels, Dayton OH; Ellen Brewer, Tipp City OH49.20%
0.62

5
Janis Gimbrone - Lee Monnin, Centerville OH48.72%

Sat AM Open Pairs
20.5 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1
1

D Balsmeyer, Middletown OH; Kenneth Cramer, Dayton OH63.24%
5.25
2


Tom Coyle, Centerville OH; John Heath, Bellbrook OH59.21%
3.94
3


R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH; Jeffrey Gargrave, Dayton OH57.84%
2.95
4
2

Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH57.60%
2.21
5
3
1
William Wild - Leonard Solganik, Dayton OH56.93%
1.66
6
4

Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor, Dayton OH56.68%
1.15
5

Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH; Janis Gimbrone, Centerville OH56.62%
0.87
6

Rosie Sullivan - David Sullivan, Centerville OH55.89%
1.50

2
Edward Schlaack, Dayton OH; Lee Monnin, Centerville OH53.20%
1.13

3
Rosemary Duncan, Beavercreek OH; Robert Lutz, Dayton OH51.48%
0.84

4
Mary Raispis, Park Hills KY; Jeanne Theissen, Covington KY50.50%
0.63

5
Eric Soiu, Etna OH; Donald Mueller, Columbus OH49.46%

Sat AM NLM Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.27
1


Bhaskar Samant - Bharati Samant, Dayton OH59.49%
1.70
2
1
1
Judith Simmons, Beavercreek Twp OH; Steve Simmons, Beavercreek OH57.41%
1.28
3
2

Pat Matheny - Beverly Sparrow, Lexington KY55.56%
0.96
4


Kevin Smyth - Erwin Johnson, Cincinnati OH55.32%
0.91
5
3

Harold Powell, Clayton OH; R Joe Dillhoff, Brookville OH55.09%
0.57
6


Linda Bracken - Bonnie Walker, Dayton OH54.86%
0.68
4

Keith Besecker, Arcanum OH; Josef Suter, Greenville OH53.24%
0.51
5

Sandra Pahl - Sandra Haack, Troy OH53.01%
0.74

2
Dipankar Datta - P. K. Datta, Dayton OH49.07%

Sat Aft Open Pairs
11.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH67.82%
3.38
2


Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher, Cincinnati OH66.67%
2.53
3
1

Richard Loew - Donna Moore, Dayton OH62.04%
1.90
4


Jeffrey Gargrave - Lori Harner, Dayton OH59.72%
1.42
5


Craig Satersmoen, Huber Hts OH; Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH58.33%
1.07
6


Dallas Moore, Trotwood OH; Brian Ross, Charlestown IN57.87%
1.90
2
1
Daniel Koppenhafer, Mason OH; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH53.70%
1.25
3/4

Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH51.39%
1.25
3/4

P Byrkett - D Byrkett, Oxford OH51.39%
1.24
5
2
Kevin Smyth - Erwin Johnson, Cincinnati OH48.84%
0.93

3
Joe Riess, Dayton OH; Beverley Dana, Centerville OH47.45%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.73
1


Bhaskar Samant - Bharati Samant, Dayton OH69.58%
1.33
2
1

Judith Simmons, Beavercreek Twp OH; Steve Simmons, Beavercreek OH66.67%
0.97
3


Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH; Ricki Rosen, Columbus OH62.92%
1.00
4
2

J Kevin Kington, Columbus OH; Tim Kington, Dublin OH60.42%
0.75
3

Christine Glass - Joe Derosa, Delaware OH50.83%

Swiss Teams
30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.00
1


Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Brian Ross, Charlestown IN; Dallas Moore, Trotwood OH151.00
7.50
2


William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH137.00
5.63
3


Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Robert Sulgrove - Marc Low, Centerville OH126.00
4.22
4


Steven Forsythe, Beavercreek OH; Jeffrey Gargrave - Stuart Petersen - Lori Harner, Dayton OH120.00
3.33
5


John Heath, Bellbrook OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Tom Coyle, Centerville OH119.00
6.96
6
1

Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor - Joanne Deutsch, Dayton OH; William Hartung, Bellbrook OH114.00
2.50
7


Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH; Bruce Parent, Cincinnati OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Hts OH110.00
5.22
8
2

Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Michael Purcell, Loveland OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH108.00
2.00
9


Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher, Cincinnati OH; Adrienne Netherwood - V Netherwood, Loveland OH106.00
4.06
3
1
Henry Jackson, Cincinnati OH; Vernon Goetz, Villa Hills KY; Tak (Oliver) Yip, Ft Mitchell KY; Barton Jacobs, Florence KY104.00
3.05
4
2
Ricki Rosen, Columbus OH; Sherry Allison - Rick Ramey, Dublin OH; Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH101.00
2.32
5
3
Steven Boehmer - Janet Turber, Beavercreek OH; Roselynn Bornhorst - Elton Bornhorst, Kettering OH99.00
1.99
6
4
Patrick Hoffman - William Cook - Joseph Kammer, Cincinnati OH; Edgar Iwamoto, Lexington KY96.00
1.74
7

Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba, Taylor Mill KY; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH; Daniel Koppenhafer, Mason OH94.00
1.35

5
Thomas Surd - Paul Heintz, Centerville OH; Algene Kuchinka - Alma Malas, Dayton OH88.00