Spring Sectional

Dayton OH
April 12-14, 2013


Fri Aft Open Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH65.80%
5.25
2


Pamela Granovetter - Gail Arnow, Cincinnati OH61.98%
3.94
3
1

Frank Salem - Otto Walter, Cincinnati OH58.71%
2.95
4


David Britt, Union KY; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN57.73%
2.63
5/6
2
1
Thomas Platt Jr - Harriet Edwards, Cincinnati OH57.30%
1.94
5/6


Jeffrey Gargrave, Dayton OH; R Wayne Penrod, Kettering OH57.30%
1.97
3

Joyce Dennis - Joe Hemsky, Fairborn OH56.32%
1.48
4

Daniel Blaettler, Kettering OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH55.56%
1.11
5

Joyce Cramer - Georgia Banziger, Dayton OH55.12%
1.62
6

Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH; George Haddad, Centerville OH54.68%
1.59

2
W Lynn Swinger, Corpus Christi TX; George Clawson, 52.51%
1.19

3
William Gottschall - Joseph Keim, Dayton OH51.85%
0.89

4
Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH; David Whitesell, Yellow Springs OH51.74%
0.59

5/6
Marilyn Gans - Barbara Leese, Dayton OH51.63%
1.06

5/6
Lois Gschwender, Dayton OH; Ed Snyder, Centerville OH51.63%

Friday Aft NLM Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1


Joanne Earls - Chris Hastie, Cincinnati OH63.89%
1.71
2
1

Sandra Pahl - Sandra Haack, Troy OH63.43%
1.28
3
2
1
Judith Simmons, Beavercreek Twp OH; Victoria Bricker, Centerville OH58.33%
0.92
4


Rudy Groot - Stephen Toschlog, Richmond IN56.25%
0.96
5
3
2
Uday Kumthekar, Liberty Townshi OH; Arun Karnik, Hebron KY55.09%
0.72
6
4

M Brian Clausing - David Kennedy, Dayton OH54.63%
0.59
5
3
Betsy Coith, Cincinnati OH; Marcia Roesch, Maineville OH53.47%

Friday Eve Open Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.33
1


David Britt, Union KY; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN63.89%
2.50
2
1

John Meinking, Maineville OH; Anne Frayne, Dayton OH60.88%
1.87
3


Robert Delaney, Richmond IN; Dallas Moore, Trotwood OH59.72%
1.79
4
2
1
Stephen Toschlog - Rudy Groot, Richmond IN58.10%
1.17
5


Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH56.02%
0.84
6


Jeffrey Gargrave - Joanne Deutsch, Dayton OH53.01%
1.34
3
2
Joe Riess, Dayton OH; Beverley Dana, Centerville OH51.16%
0.89
4/5

Patricia Hoffman, Beavercreek OH; Conrad Rennemann Jr, Centerville OH50.00%
0.89
4/5

Chris Schwartz - Joseph Muenks, Cincinnati OH50.00%
0.91

3
Eric Soiu, Etna OH; Donald Mueller, Columbus OH49.07%
0.68

4
Joan Reeves - Donald Snyder, Dayton OH48.15%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.50
1


Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Marc Low, Centerville OH70.47%
4.88
2


Robert Sulgrove, Centerville OH; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH62.22%
3.66
3
1
1
D Byrkett - P Byrkett, Oxford OH61.41%
2.74
4


David Britt, Union KY; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN61.36%
2.74
5
2

Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH; Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA61.10%
2.05
6
3
2
Janelle Courtright, Delaware OH; Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH58.46%
1.54
4

Kenneth Sagstetter, Dayton OH; Conrad Rennemann Jr, Centerville OH57.79%
1.26
5
3
David Whitesell, Yellow Springs OH; Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH57.61%
0.92
6

George Haddad, Centerville OH; Frank Palazzo, Dayton OH54.47%
0.95

4
William Kraybill - Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH53.66%
0.74

5
Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH51.57%

Saturday Morn NLM Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Arun Pandit - Anirudh Pandit, Mason OH70.00%
1.38
2
2

Lee Monnin, Centerville OH; Edward Schlaack, Dayton OH65.91%
1.04
3
3

Sandra Pahl - Sandra Haack, Troy OH50.91%
1.05
4
4
1
Marjorie Evans, Versaillies KY; Doug Thompson, Georgetown KY50.46%
0.79
5
5
2
Judith Simmons, Beavercreek Twp OH; Victoria Bricker, Centerville OH49.54%
0.59

3
Sheila Drennen, Springfield OH; Dianne Herman, Dayton OH49.09%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs
12.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.50
1


David Britt, Union KY; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN63.66%
3.38
2


Jim Bachelder - Jeanne Martin, Columbus OH59.49%
2.67
3
1

Dick Slonaker - Thomas Faulkner, Lima OH58.10%
2.00
4
2

Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor, Dayton OH57.18%
1.42
5


Tom Coyle, Centerville OH; Gary Hatten, Kettering OH56.25%
1.50
6
3

Jan Sheppe - Georgia Banziger, Dayton OH54.86%
1.65
4
1
William Kraybill - Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH53.70%
0.89
5/6

Lori Harner - Donna Moore, Dayton OH52.31%
0.74
5/6

Matthew Bone - David Kennedy, Dayton OH52.31%
1.24

2
W Lynn Swinger, Corpus Christi TX; George Clawson, Sidney OH51.85%
0.93

3
Daniel Koppenhafer, Mason OH; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH50.46%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs
4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.62
1
1

Shirley Heintz - Paul Heintz, Centerville OH65.87%
1.22
2
2
1
Sheila Drennen, Springfield OH; Dianne Herman, Dayton OH54.76%
0.80
3/4
3/4
2/3
Uday Kumthekar, Liberty Townshi OH; Arun Karnik, Hebron KY53.18%
0.80
3/4
3/4
2/3
Marjorie Evans, Versaillies KY; Doug Thompson, Georgetown KY53.18%

Swiss Teams
25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Bob Stitt - Stefanie Ginger, Centerville OH; Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH; Peter Whipple, Mason OH154.00
6.56
2


Robert Sulgrove, Centerville OH; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Lori Harner - Jeffrey Gargrave, Dayton OH145.00
4.92
3


Tom Coyle, Centerville OH; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Dallas Moore, Trotwood OH; Robert Delaney, Richmond IN123.00
3.69
4


Jim Bachelder - Jeanne Martin, Columbus OH; Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH121.00
5.90
5
1

Lynda Brown Walker - Joan Kiralfy, Springboro OH; Pamela Keiser, Troy OH; Jan Sheppe, Dayton OH117.00
4.43
6
2

D Balsmeyer, Middletown OH; William Hartung, Bellbrook OH; Gary Hatten, Kettering OH; Adam Burton, 114.00
2.19
7


William Higgins - Matt Granovetter - Gail Arnow, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH107.00
3.32
3

Donald Messer Jr, Centerville OH; Joe Hemsky - Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH105.00
2.49
4

Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH; Fred Vescio, Vandalia OH; Kay Wortman, Piqua OH; Ilse Tebbetts, Yellow Spgs OH102.00
1.97
5

Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Darin Campo, Huber Hts OH; Joseph Keim - William Gottschall, Dayton OH100.00
2.56

1/2
Chris Hastie - Joanne Earls, Cincinnati OH; Betty Torello, Fairfield OH; Debbie Wiest, West Chester OH94.00
2.56

1/2
Nalin Mehta - Bhupen Joshi - Amul Shukla, Cincinnati OH; Arun Gupta, West Chester OH94.00
1.64

3
Janis Gimbrone - Lee Monnin, Centerville OH; David Kennedy - Edward Schlaack, Dayton OH64.00